CHIEF MINISTERS OF KP
Portrait Name Took office Left office
Pervez Khattak

31 May 2013

Incumbent
Amir Haider khan Hoti

01 Apr 2008

20 Mar 2013
Akram Khan Durrani

30 Nov 2002

10 Oct 2007
Sardar Mehtab Ahmad Khan

21 Feb 1997

12 Oct 1999
Syed Pir Sabir Shah

20 Oct 1993

25 Feb 1994
Aftab Ahmad shairpo

24 Apr 1992

12 Nov 1996
Khan Mir Afzal Khan

07 Sep 1990

30 May 1993
Aftab Ahmad shairpo

02 Dec 1988

06 Aug 1990
Arbab Muhammad Jehangir Khan

07 Apr 1985

30 May 1988
Muhammad Iqbal Khan Jadoon

09 Apr 1977

05 Jul 1977
Khan Nasrullah Khan Khattak

03 May 1975

08 Apr 1977
Sardar Inayatullah Khan Gandapur

29 May 1974

17 Feb 1975
Maulana Mufti Mahmood

01 May 1972

15 Feb 1973
Sardar Bhadar Khan

29 Jul 1955

14 Oct 1955
Sardar Abdul Rashid Khan

23 Apr 1953

18 Jul 1955
Khan Abdul Qayyum Khan

23 Aug 1947

23 Apr 1953
Sardar Aurangzeb Khan

25 May 1943

16 Mar 1945
Dr. Khan Sahib

07 Sep 1937

02 Dec 1937
Sir Sahibzada Abdul Qayyum

01 Apr 1937

07 Sep 1937